22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    22413
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    72km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1909km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
    22414
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1909km and average speed of the train is 72km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 10:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Surat(ST) 22:25 22:28 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:06 00:26 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22413 Madgaon Junction 10:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:40 Monday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)