50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    50101
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50102
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

50101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 03:20 origin 0
Nivasar(NIV) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 03:47 03:48 1 0
Veravali(VRLI) 04:00 04:01 1 0
Vilavade(VID) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Saundal(SUAL) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Zarap(ZARP) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Madure(MADR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Verna(VEN) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) 50101 Ratnagiri 03:20 Madgaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express 10101 Ratnagiri 01:10 Madgaon Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 50101.

  • How many days in a week 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Nivasar, Adavali, Veravali, Vilavade, Saundal, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi Road, Madure, Pernem, Thivim, Karmali, Verna, Majorda Junction, Suravali,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Ratnagiri at 03:20 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 50101 ?
  • 50101 arrives on platform number 2 at Ratnagiri and at platform number 2,,3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 236km between Ratnagiri and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ GUJRAT SF EXP run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ UDAY EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Guntur Jn. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19207/ run from Porbandar to Rajkot Jn. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18116/ run from Chakradharpur to NSCB Jn Gomoh. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17405/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Adilabad. Depart time of 06:13 and arrival time of 08:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)