12395 Ziyarat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ziyarat Express
  • Number
    12395
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12396
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12395/ Ziyarat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12395/ Ziyarat Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:50 11:05 15 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 12:34 12:37 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ziyarat Express 12395 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 18:30 Ajmer Junction 15:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)