12395 Ziyarat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ziyarat Express
  • Number
    12395
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12396
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12395/ Ziyarat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12395/ Ziyarat Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 17:55 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:45 11:05 20 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 12:27 12:30 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ziyarat Express 12395 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:55 Ajmer Junction 15:15 Wednesday
Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special 02395 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:55 Ajmer Junction 15:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ziyarat Express ?
  • Ziyarat Express Train Number is 12395.

  • How many days in a week 12395 Ziyarat Express runs ?
  • 12395 Ziyarat Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12395 Ziyarat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12395 Ziyarat Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ziyarat Express ?
  • Ziyarat Express runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 17:55 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12395 ?
  • 12395 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 2,4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ziyarat Express?
  • Ziyarat Express took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1307km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ziyarat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15814/ MZS-DKGN EXPRESS run from Murkongselek to Dekargaon. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15658/ BRAHMAPUTRA EXP run from Kamakhya Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15079/ PPTA-GKP EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14721/ JU BTI EXP run from Jodhpur to Bathinda Jn. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14681/ NDLS JUC EXP run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Jn. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)