12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12833
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2085km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12834
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2085km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 00:15 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 00:24 00:26 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:04 01:06 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:24 01:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:17 02:24 7 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:12 03:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Bardoli(BIY) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Madhi(MID) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Navapur(NWU) 06:17 06:22 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Amalner(AN) 09:14 09:17 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Nandura(NN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Chandur(CND) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:15 16:18 3 0
Ajni(AJNI) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Kamptee(KP) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:01 02:04 3 1
Baradwar(BUA) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 03:06 03:11 5 1
Belpahar(BPH) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bamra(BMB) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:31 06:46 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 08:07 08:14 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:18 11:23 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12833 Ahmedabad Junction 00:15 Howrah Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99814/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96624/ TL26 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96512/ AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96314/ A30 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96216/ BL22 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)