12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12833
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2087km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12834
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2087km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 00:15 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 00:24 00:26 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:04 01:06 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:24 01:26 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:17 02:24 7 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:12 03:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:32 04:34 2 0
Bardoli(BIY) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Madhi(MID) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Vyara(VYA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Navapur(NWU) 06:17 06:22 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Sindkheda(SNK) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Amalner(AN) 09:14 09:17 3 0
Dharangaon(DXG) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Nandura(NN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Chandur(CND) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:15 16:18 3 0
Ajni(AJNI) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Kamptee(KP) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Tirora(TRO) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:01 02:04 3 1
Baradwar(BUA) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 03:06 03:11 5 1
Belpahar(BPH) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bamra(BMB) 05:32 05:33 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:31 06:46 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 08:07 08:14 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:18 11:23 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12833 Ahmedabad Junction 00:15 Howrah Junction 13:30 Daily
Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special 02833 Ahmedabad Junction 00:15 Howrah Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12833.

  • How many days in a week 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12833 ?
  • 12833 arrives on platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 2087km between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains