01074 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
  • Number
    01074
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02021
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

01074/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01074/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 06:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Chandur(CND) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Thane(TNA) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)