01074 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
  • Number
    01074
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02021
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL

01074/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01074/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 06:50 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Chandur(CND) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Thane(TNA) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) 11402 Nagpur Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:35 Daily
Sewagram SF Express (PT) 12140 Nagpur Junction 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express 12290 Nagpur Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:05 Daily
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special 01076 Nagpur Junction 16:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)