11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    11085
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 57m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11086
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

11085/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11085/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:33 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Khed(KHED) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:30 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 23:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14863/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) run from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)