11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    11085
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 27m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11086
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

11085/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11085/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:33 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Khed(KHED) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 18:00 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22110/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) run from Puri to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)