11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    11085
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 27m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11086
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

11085/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11085/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:33 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Khed(KHED) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special 01085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:00 Monday Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Special 01033x Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:00 Monday Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Express 11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express Train Number is 11085.

  • How many days in a week 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express runs ?
  • 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express train is 5m at Thane, Panvel Junction, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:33 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11085 ?
  • 11085 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express took 11h 27m to cover total distance of 564km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12711/ PINAKINI SF EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ ERNAKULAM EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12976/ JP MYSORE EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 19:47 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
12675/ KOVAI SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12720/ HYB JP SF EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)