01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01008
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01007
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01008/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01008/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 15:00 origin 0
Zarap(ZARP) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Khed(KHED) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Veer(VEER) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Diva Junction(DIVA) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Thane(TNA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 03:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special 01036 Sawantwadi Road 23:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)