01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01008
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    505km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01007
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

01008/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 505km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01008/ Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 15:00 origin 0
Zarap(ZARP) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Khed(KHED) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Veer(VEER) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Diva Junction(DIVA) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Thane(TNA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 03:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Train Number is 01008.

  • How many days in a week 01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01008 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special train is m at Sawantwadi Road, Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Vilavade, Adavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Aravali Road, Savarda, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel Junction, Diva Junction, Thane, Dadar Central, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 15:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01008 ?
  • 01008 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 505km between Sawantwadi Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains