12134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12134
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 53m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12133
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 16:40 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Udupi(UD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kumta(KT) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Thane(TNA) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 10:33 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12134 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:33 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)