12134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12134
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    894km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12133
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 894km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 13:50 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Udupi(UD) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Kumta(KT) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Karmali(KRMI) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Thane(TNA) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 12134 Mangaluru Junction 13:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12134.

  • How many days in a week 12134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 13:50 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12134 ?
  • 12134 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number 12 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 894km between Mangaluru Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains