0106 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    0106
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    615km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09191
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

0106/ Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 615km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0106/ Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 20:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:35 10:15 40 1
Borivali(BVI) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special Train Number is 0106.

  • How many days in a week 0106 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 0106 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0106 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0106 Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special train is 40m at Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 20:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0106 ?
  • 0106 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special?
  • Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 615km between Madgaon Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)