18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
  • Number
    18005
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1163km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18006
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 1163km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:30 origin 0
Uluberia(ULB) 22:03 22:07 4 0
Bagnan(BZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jhargram(JGM) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:53 03:00 7 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Bisra(BZR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 04:26 04:27 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:43 05:22 39 1
Panposh(PPO) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Kalunga(KLG) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Kanshbahal(KXN) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:11 06:12 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:48 06:49 1 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Rengali(RGL) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Hirakud(HKG) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Saintala(SFC) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Badmal(BUDM) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:33 12:38 5 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Therubali(THV) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 15:20 15:45 25 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 19:25 19:50 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express 18005 Howrah Junction 21:30 Jagdalpur 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express ?
  • Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express Train Number is 18005.

  • How many days in a week 18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express runs ?
  • 18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express train is 39m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express ?
  • Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express runs between Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:30 and reaches Jagdalpur/JDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18005 ?
  • 18005 arrives on platform number 20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Jagdalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express?
  • Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1163km between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur.

  • What is the last station of Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jagdalpur at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains