18005 Samaleswari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samaleswari Express
  • Number
    18005
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1163km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18006
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18005/ Samaleswari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 1163km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18005/ Samaleswari Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:20 origin 0
Uluberia(ULB) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 23:27 23:32 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jhargram(JGM) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 03:20 03:27 7 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 05:18 05:28 10 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:52 05:53 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Hirakud(HKG) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Saintala(SFC) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:28 12:33 5 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 18:55 19:20 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samaleswari Express 18005 Howrah Junction 22:20 Jagdalpur 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samaleswari Express ?
  • Samaleswari Express Train Number is 18005.

  • How many days in a week 18005 Samaleswari Express runs ?
  • 18005 Samaleswari Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18005 Samaleswari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18005 Samaleswari Express train is 25m at Rayagada, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samaleswari Express ?
  • Samaleswari Express runs between Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:20 and reaches Jagdalpur/JDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18005 ?
  • 18005 arrives on platform number 20 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Jagdalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samaleswari Express?
  • Samaleswari Express took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1163km between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur.

  • What is the last station of Samaleswari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jagdalpur at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12342/ Agnibina Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
11904/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express run from Etawah Junction to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)