18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
  • Number
    18005
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1163km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18006
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 1163km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:30 origin 0
Uluberia(ULB) 22:03 22:07 4 0
Bagnan(BZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jhargram(JGM) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:53 03:00 7 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Bisra(BZR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 04:26 04:27 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:43 05:22 39 1
Panposh(PPO) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Kalunga(KLG) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Kanshbahal(KXN) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:11 06:12 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:48 06:49 1 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Rengali(RGL) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Hirakud(HKG) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Saintala(SFC) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Badmal(BUDM) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:33 12:38 5 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Therubali(THV) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 15:20 15:45 25 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 19:25 19:50 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express 18005 Howrah Junction 21:30 Jagdalpur 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)