18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
  • Number
    18005
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1163km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18006
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 1163km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:30 origin 0
Uluberia(ULB) 22:03 22:07 4 0
Bagnan(BZN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jhargram(JGM) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:53 03:00 7 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Bisra(BZR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 04:26 04:27 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:43 05:22 39 1
Panposh(PPO) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Kalunga(KLG) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Kanshbahal(KXN) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:11 06:12 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 06:48 06:49 1 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Rengali(RGL) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Hirakud(HKG) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Saintala(SFC) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Badmal(BUDM) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 12:33 12:38 5 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Therubali(THV) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 15:20 15:45 25 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 17:27 17:29 2 1
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 19:25 19:50 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express 18005 Howrah Junction 21:30 Jagdalpur 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)