18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express
  • Number
    18009
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1986km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18010
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18009/ Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1986km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18009/ Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:17 16:22 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:35 21:37 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chopan(CPU) 02:10 02:30 20 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:15 21:40 25 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 01:25 01:40 15 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express 18009 Santragachi Junction 13:00 Ajmer Junction 04:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express Train Number is 18009.

  • How many days in a week 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express train is 25m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 13:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18009 ?
  • 18009 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express?
  • Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express took 39h 55m to cover total distance of 1986km between Santragachi Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)