18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express
  • Number
    18009
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18010
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18009/ Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18009/ Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:51 22:53 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Bundi(BUDI) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:45 02:10 25 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express 18009 Santragachi Junction 13:00 Ajmer Junction 05:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22436/ New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)