18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express
  • Number
    18009
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    18010
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18009/ Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18009/ Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 13:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:51 22:53 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Bundi(BUDI) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:45 02:10 25 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express 18009 Santragachi Junction 13:00 Ajmer Junction 05:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express Train Number is 18009.

  • How many days in a week 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express train is 25m at Chopan, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 13:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18009 ?
  • 18009 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express?
  • Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express took 40h 30m to cover total distance of 2001km between Santragachi Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains