05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special
  • Number
    05656
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2560km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05655
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2560km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 03:45 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 04:09 04:11 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:35 05:45 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:37 09:42 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:50 13:02 12 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:22 15:27 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:48 22:58 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Basti(BST) 02:56 02:59 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:08 07:13 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 08:28 08:33 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 18:56 18:58 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:35 20:45 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 21:55 21:57 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:45 22:50 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 02:55 03:00 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 04:38 04:40 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 07:25 07:35 10 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:46 08:48 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special 05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:45 Kamakhya Junction 11:30 Wednesday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:50 Kamakhya Junction 10:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special Train Number is 05656.

  • How many days in a week 05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special runs ?
  • 05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special train is 12m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 03:45 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05656 ?
  • 05656 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 1 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special took 55h 45m to cover total distance of 2560km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)