18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Thawe Express
  • Number
    18181
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    718km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18182
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18181/ Tatanagar - Thawe Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and THAWE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 718km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18181/ Tatanagar - Thawe Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:25 origin 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Anara(ANR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:35 02:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:57 03:01 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:26 03:31 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mananpur(MNP) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:32 06:37 5 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 09:18 09:20 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:25 16:30 5 1
THAWE JN(THE) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Thawe Express 18181 Tatanagar Junction 21:25 THAWE JN 17:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special 08181 Tatanagar Junction 21:25 THAWE JN 18:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Thawe Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Thawe Express Train Number is 18181.

  • How many days in a week 18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express runs ?
  • 18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express train is 25m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Thawe Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Thawe Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to THAWE JN. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:25 and reaches THAWE JN/THE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18181 ?
  • 18181 arrives on platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 3 at THAWE JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Thawe Express?
  • Tatanagar - Thawe Express took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 718km between Tatanagar Junction and THAWE JN.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Thawe Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches THAWE JN at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)