18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
  • Number
    18181
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18182
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:25 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Anara(ANR) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Burnpur(BURN) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:35 02:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:06 03:10 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mananpur(MNP) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:25 09:25 60 1
Teghra(TGA) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 10:01 10:03 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:10 11:17 7 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:22 14:27 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express 18181 Tatanagar Junction 21:25 Chhapra Junction 16:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Chhapra Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Chhapra Express Train Number is 18181.

  • How many days in a week 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express runs ?
  • 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express train is 60m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Chhapra Express ?
  • Tatanagar - Chhapra Express runs between Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:25 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18181 ?
  • 18181 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Chhapra Express?
  • Tatanagar - Chhapra Express took 19h 0m to cover total distance of 628km between Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Chhapra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains