18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
  • Number
    18181
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18182
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:35 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Anara(ANR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Burnpur(BURN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:35 01:55 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:09 03:13 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:39 03:44 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jamui(JMU) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Mananpur(MNP) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:17 06:22 5 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:25 09:35 70 1
Teghra(TGA) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 10:15 10:17 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:10 11:17 7 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 11:27 11:29 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 13:04 13:15 11 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express 18181 Tatanagar Junction 21:35 Chhapra Junction 16:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 22:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)