05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
  • Number
    05655
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2560km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05656
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2560km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 11:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:38 12:40 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:10 14:12 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:05 15:10 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:45 15:50 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Sitapur(STP) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:02 1 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:40 01:48 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:49 03:51 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:25 08:35 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:45 13:53 8 2
Udhampur(UHP) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 05655 Kamakhya Junction 11:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:45 Sunday
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 15655 Kamakhya Junction 11:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Train Number is 05655.

  • How many days in a week 05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs ?
  • 05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs between Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 11:00 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05655 ?
  • 05655 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special?
  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special took 52h 45m to cover total distance of 2560km between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)