10112 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
  • Number
    10112
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    583km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10111
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10112/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 583km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10112/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 16:50 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Khed(KHED) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Thane(TNA) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 16:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 Daily
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special 01152 Madgaon Junction 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Daily
Mandovi Special Fare Special 01114 Madgaon Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:45 Daily
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express 12052 Madgaon Junction 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ?
  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT) Train Number is 10112.

  • How many days in a week 10112 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 10112 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10112 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) ?
  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT) runs between Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 16:50 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10112 ?
  • 10112 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konkan Kanya Express (PT)?
  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT) took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 583km between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Konkan Kanya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13149/ KANCHAN KANYA run from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12351/ HWH RJPB EXP run from Howrah Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ LACHIT EXPRESS run from Murkongselek to Guwahati. Depart time of 20:42 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15613/ LACHIT EXPRESS run from Guwahati to Murkongselek. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)