10112 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
  • Number
    10112
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10111
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10112/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10112/ Konkan Kanya Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 16:45 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Vilavade(VID) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Khed(KHED) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Mangaon(MNI) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konkan Kanya Express (PT) 10112 Madgaon Junction 16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Daily
Mandovi Express 10104 Madgaon Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19024/ Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 20:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12811/ Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)