12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12619
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12620
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:20 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Canacona(CNO) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Kumta(KT) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Barkur(BKJ) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Udupi(UD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Mangaluru Central 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) Train Number is 12619.

  • How many days in a week 12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:20 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12619 ?
  • 12619 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1,3 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Matsyagandha Express (PT)?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 883km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Matsyagandha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)