12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12619
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12620
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:20 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Canacona(CNO) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Barkur(BKJ) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Udupi(UD) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Mangaluru Central 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)