12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12619
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12620
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:20 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Canacona(CNO) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Barkur(BKJ) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Udupi(UD) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Mangaluru Central 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)