12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12619
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12620
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:20 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Canacona(CNO) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Kumta(KT) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Barkur(BKJ) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Udupi(UD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Mangaluru Central 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12016/ Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Daurai to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:16 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12003/ Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:36 and arrival time of 22:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12001/ Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from HabibGanj to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11651/ Madan Mahal - Singrauli InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Singrauli. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11403/ Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 15:03 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)