52956 Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    52956
  • Source
    Junagadh Junction/JND
  • Destination
    Amreli/AE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52955
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

52956/ Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Junagadh Junction and Amreli. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52956/ Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Junagadh Junction(JND) origin 17:20 origin 0
Torniya(TORA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Bilkha(BILK) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Junichavand(JCN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Visavadar Junction(VSW) 18:30 18:45 15 0
Jetalvad(JTV) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bhader(BADR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dhari Junction(DARI) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chalala(CLC) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Amreli Para(AEP) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Amreli(AE) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52956 Junagadh Junction 17:20 Amreli 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 52956.

  • How many days in a week 52956 Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 52956 Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52956 Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52956 Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Visavadar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Junagadh Junction to Amreli. It departs from Junagadh Junction at 17:20 and reaches Amreli/AE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52956 ?
  • 52956 arrives on platform number 5 at Junagadh Junction and at platform number 1 at Amreli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 117km between Junagadh Junction and Amreli.

  • What is the last station of Junagadh - Amreli MG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amreli at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)