58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58662
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58661
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58662/ Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58662/ Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 04:20 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:35 04:40 5 0
Namkom(NKM) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Jonha(JON) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Kita(KITA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Silli(SLF) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:05 06:17 12 0
Tulin(THO) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Tamna(TAO) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Urma(URMA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Manikui(MIK) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU 68036 Hatia 18:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:05 Daily
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58142 Hatia 18:10 Tatanagar Junction 23:30 Daily
Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58662 Hatia 04:20 Tatanagar Junction 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)