0615 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special
  • Number
    0615
  • Source
    Biramitrapur/BRMP
  • Destination
    Barsuan/BXF
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08122
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

0615/ Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Biramitrapur and Barsuan. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0615/ Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Biramitrapur(BRMP) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kuarmunda(KRMD) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 08:02 08:12 10 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dumerta(DMF) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Lathikata(LTK) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Champajharam(CJQ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chandiposi(CPE) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Patasahi(PSJ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Bimlagarh Junction(BUF) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Barsuan(BXF) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special 08121 Biramitrapur 07:15 Barsuan 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special 0615 Biramitrapur 07:15 Barsuan 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Birmitrapur - Barsuan Passenger (UnReserved) 58151 Biramitrapur 07:15 Barsuan 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special ?
  • Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special Train Number is 0615.

  • How many days in a week 0615 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special runs ?
  • 0615 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0615 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0615 Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special train is 10m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special ?
  • Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special runs between Biramitrapur to Barsuan. It departs from Biramitrapur at 07:15 and reaches Barsuan/BXF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0615 ?
  • 0615 arrives on platform number 1 at Biramitrapur and at platform number 1 at Barsuan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special?
  • Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 103km between Biramitrapur and Barsuan.

  • What is the last station of Birmitrapur - Barsuan Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barsuan at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16849/ Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)