22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22908
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22907
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 03:15 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 04:23 04:28 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Khed(KHED) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express 22908 Hapa 03:15 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)