22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22908
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22907
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 03:15 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 04:23 04:28 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Khed(KHED) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express 22908 Hapa 03:15 Madgaon Junction 04:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express ?
  • Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22908.

  • How many days in a week 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express ?
  • Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express runs between Hapa to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Hapa at 03:15 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22908 ?
  • 22908 arrives on platform number 1 at Hapa and at platform number 3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express?
  • Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1346km between Hapa and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)