22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22908
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22907
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 03:15 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 04:23 04:28 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Khed(KHED) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express 22908 Hapa 03:15 Madgaon Junction 04:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)