22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22908
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1345km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22907
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1345km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 03:15 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 04:23 04:28 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Khed(KHED) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express 22908 Hapa 03:15 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)