06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special
  • Number
    06161
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06162
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06161/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06161/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special 06129 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Monday Wednesday
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special 06161 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special Train Number is 06161.

  • How many days in a week 06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special runs ?
  • 06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 16:50 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06161 ?
  • 06161 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special?
  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 604km between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)