12022 Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express
  • Number
    12022
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12021
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express 12022 Barbil 13:40 Howrah Junction 20:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)