12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12022
  • Source
    Barbil/BBN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12021
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barbil and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barbil(BBN) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 13:59 14:01 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 12022 Barbil 13:40 Howrah Junction 20:55 Daily
Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Covid-19 Special 02022 Barbil 13:40 Howrah Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12022.

  • How many days in a week 12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Barbil to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barbil at 13:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12022 ?
  • 12022 arrives on platform number 1 at Barbil and at platform number 12,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 397km between Barbil and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains