22822 Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22822
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22821
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Jhargram. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 14:40 origin 0
Barabhum(BBM) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Gidhni(GII) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) 22822 Purulia Junction 14:40 Jhargram 18:00 Tuesday Saturday
Purulia - Jhargram MEMU 68024 Purulia Junction 09:50 Jhargram 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)