13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)
  • Number
    13043
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13044
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13043/ Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13043/ Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:50 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:15 08:35 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 13:13 13:18 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Ghorasahan(GRH) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) 13043 Howrah Junction 22:50 Raxaul Junction 15:55 Wednesday Friday
Mithila Express (PT) 13021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)