15238 Ajmer - Darbhanga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Darbhanga Express
  • Number
    15238
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1406km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15237
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15238/ Ajmer - Darbhanga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1406km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15238/ Ajmer - Darbhanga Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 23:25 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:25 01:40 15 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:00 09:30 30 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:15 12:45 30 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Basti(BST) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:30 22:45 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 23:16 23:21 5 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 05:13 05:18 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Darbhanga Express 15238 Ajmer Junction 23:25 Darbhanga Junction 06:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)