15238 Ajmer - Darbhanga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Darbhanga Express
  • Number
    15238
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1406km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15237
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

15238/ Ajmer - Darbhanga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1406km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15238/ Ajmer - Darbhanga Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 23:25 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:25 01:40 15 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:00 09:30 30 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:15 12:45 30 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Basti(BST) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:30 22:45 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 23:16 23:21 5 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 05:13 05:18 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Darbhanga Express 15238 Ajmer Junction 23:25 Darbhanga Junction 06:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)