01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special
  • Number
    01066
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01065
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

01066/ Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01066/ Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 17:20 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:46 22:48 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Mandya(MYA) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 01:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express 11066 Renigunta Junction 17:15 Mysuru Junction 01:35 Saturday
Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express 22136 Renigunta Junction 17:15 Mysuru Junction 01:35 Saturday
Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special 01066 Renigunta Junction 17:20 Mysuru Junction 01:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special ?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special Train Number is 01066.

  • How many days in a week 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special train is 5m at Katpadi Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special ?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special runs between Renigunta Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 17:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01066 ?
  • 01066 arrives on platform number at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 492km between Renigunta Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ BHUJ AC SF EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhuj. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ WEST COAST SF EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ CPR-BCY INTERCITY EXP run from Chhapra Jn to Varanasi City. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15107/ BSBS LKO EXP run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15104/ GKP INTERCITY run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)