01066 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
  • Number
    01066
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01065
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    SL

01066/ Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01066/ Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 23:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 01:19 01:22 3 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Udupi(UD) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 15:32 15:34 2 1
Kumta(KT) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Chiplun(CHI) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Khed(KHED) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Mangaon(MNI) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Roha(ROHA) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:10 06:13 3 2
Thane(TNA) 06:52 06:55 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 07:45 07:48 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)