16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
  • Number
    16333
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2402km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16334
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16333/ Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2402km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16333/ Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 04:25 origin 0
Keshod(KSD) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:19 08:24 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:51 15:01 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khed(KHED) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Udupi(UD) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Padubidri(PDD) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:02 16:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Ferok(FK) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Pattambi(PTB) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 21:23 21:25 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:12 23:15 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 00:09 00:10 1 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 02:19 02:20 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16333 Veraval Junction 04:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 03:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)