16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
  • Number
    16333
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2401km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16334
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16333/ Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2401km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16333/ Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 04:25 origin 0
Keshod(KSD) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:25 08:35 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:57 15:07 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Valsad(BL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khed(KHED) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Padubidri(PDD) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:27 18:30 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Ferok(FK) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Pattambi(PTB) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:32 23:35 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 02:24 02:25 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 02:49 02:50 1 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 04:55 04:56 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16333 Veraval Junction 04:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13124/ Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)