18190 Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
  • Number
    18190
  • Source
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2361km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18189
  • Stops
    92
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18190/ Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alappuzha and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2361km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18190/ Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express has 92 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alappuzha(ALLP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:27 08:30 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Perambur(PER) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 21:55 23:05 70 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:21 16 1
Eluru(EE) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:12 13:13 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:45 15:05 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:23 15:24 1 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 15:41 15:42 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:12 16:17 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 17:08 17:11 3 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 17:37 17:38 1 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:43 17:44 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 18:56 18:57 1 1
Therubali(THV) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 19:46 19:47 1 1
Ambodala(AMB) 20:11 20:12 1 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 20:36 20:37 1 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 20:54 20:55 1 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 21:13 21:14 1 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Badmal(BUDM) 22:06 22:07 1 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Barpali(BRPL) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Attabira(ATS) 00:39 00:40 1 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 01:46 01:47 1 2
Rengali(RGL) 02:21 02:22 1 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Bamra(BMB) 04:06 04:07 1 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 04:35 04:36 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 05:09 06:10 61 2
Bondamunda(BNDM) 06:18 06:19 1 2
Jaraikela(JRA) 06:42 06:43 1 2
Manoharpur(MOU) 06:53 06:54 1 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 08:10 08:11 1 2
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:25 08:26 1 2
Adityapur(ADTP) 08:48 08:49 1 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT) 13352-Slip Alappuzha 06:00 Tatanagar Junction 09:10 Daily
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express 18190 Alappuzha 06:00 Tatanagar Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express ?
  • Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express Train Number is 18190.

  • How many days in a week 18190 Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express runs ?
  • 18190 Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18190 Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18190 Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express train is 70m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express ?
  • Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express runs between Alappuzha to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Alappuzha at 06:00 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18190 ?
  • 18190 arrives on platform number 1 at Alappuzha and at platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express?
  • Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express took 51h 10m to cover total distance of 2361km between Alappuzha and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains