18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    18190
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2297km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    18189
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18190/ Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2297km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18190/ Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 07:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 14:47 14:50 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:00 18:15 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Perambur(PER) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 18:56 19:01 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 19:53 19:58 5 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 00:31 00:32 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 01:07 01:15 8 2
Jaraikela(JRA) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Goilkera(GOL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Sini Junction(SINI) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) 18190 Ernakulam Junction 07:15 Tatanagar Junction 04:20 Wednesday Sunday
Ernakulam - Tatanagar Special 08190 Ernakulam Junction 07:15 Tatanagar Junction 04:20 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) Train Number is 18190.

  • How many days in a week 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 07:15 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18190 ?
  • 18190 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) took 45h 5m to cover total distance of 2297km between Ernakulam Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)