12937 Garba SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garba SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12937
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2526km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12938
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12937/ Garba SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2526km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12937/ Garba SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:21 01:36 15 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:06 04:08 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:09 10:14 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garba SF Express (PT) 12937 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Howrah Junction 13:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)