12937 Garba SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garba SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12937
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2513km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12938
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12937/ Garba SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2513km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12937/ Garba SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 18:10 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:54 09:59 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garba SF Express (PT) 12937 Gandhidham Junction 18:10 Howrah Junction 12:55 Saturday
Garba SF Special (PT) 02937 Gandhidham Junction 18:10 Howrah Junction 12:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Garba SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12937.

  • How many days in a week 12937 Garba SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12937 Garba SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12937 Garba SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12937 Garba SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Garba SF Express (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 18:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12937 ?
  • 12937 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garba SF Express (PT)?
  • Garba SF Express (PT) took 42h 45m to cover total distance of 2513km between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Garba SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)