12937 Garba SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garba SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12937
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2526km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12938
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12937/ Garba SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2526km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12937/ Garba SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:21 01:36 15 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:06 04:08 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:09 10:14 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garba SF Express (PT) 12937 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Howrah Junction 13:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Garba SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12937.

  • How many days in a week 12937 Garba SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12937 Garba SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12937 Garba SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12937 Garba SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Garba SF Express (PT) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 17:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12937 ?
  • 12937 arrives on platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garba SF Express (PT)?
  • Garba SF Express (PT) took 43h 30m to cover total distance of 2526km between Gandhidham Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Garba SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains