12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azad Hind Express (PT)
  • Number
    12130
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2019km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12129
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12130/ Azad Hind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2019km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12130/ Azad Hind Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:45 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:20 01:27 7 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:43 16:46 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:22 18:25 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:27 03:30 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 05:05 05:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azad Hind Express (PT) 12130 Howrah Junction 21:45 Pune Junction 06:50 Daily
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 12222 Howrah Junction 08:20 Pune Junction 11:45 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)