12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azad Hind Express (PT)
  • Number
    12130
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2019km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12129
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12130/ Azad Hind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2019km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12130/ Azad Hind Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:45 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:20 01:27 7 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:43 16:46 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:22 18:25 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:27 03:30 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 05:05 05:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azad Hind Express (PT) 12130 Howrah Junction 21:45 Pune Junction 06:50 Daily
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 12222 Howrah Junction 08:20 Pune Junction 11:45 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)