12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azad Hind Express (PT)
  • Number
    12130
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2021km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12129
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12130/ Azad Hind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2021km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12130/ Azad Hind Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:45 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:20 01:27 7 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:22 02:27 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:43 16:46 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:22 18:25 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:27 03:30 3 2
Daund Junction(DD) 05:05 05:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azad Hind Express (PT) 12130 Howrah Junction 21:45 Pune Junction 06:50 Daily
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 12222 Howrah Junction 08:20 Pune Junction 11:45 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24369/ Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express run from Shaktinagar to Tanakpur. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22156/ Miraj - Solapur SF Express run from Miraj Junction to Solapur. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)