12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12768
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12767
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Wani(WANI) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) 12768 Santragachi Junction 14:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)