12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12768
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12767
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Wani(WANI) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) 12768 Santragachi Junction 14:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)