12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12768
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12767
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:05 19:12 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:35 20:50 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Adilabad(ADB) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) 12768 Santragachi Junction 14:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12768.

  • How many days in a week 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Rourkela Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) runs between Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 14:50 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12768 ?
  • 12768 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)?
  • Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) took 28h 20m to cover total distance of 1569km between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains