03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03044
  • Source
    RAXUAL JN/RXL
  • Destination
    ASANSOL JN/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

03044/ Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between RAXUAL JN and ASANSOL JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03044/ Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
RAXUAL JN(RXL) origin 12:00 origin 0
SITAMARHI(SMI) 14:10 14:15 5 0
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 16:05 16:10 5 0
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 17:05 17:10 5 0
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 17:55 18:15 20 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 21:52 21:54 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 22:19 22:21 2 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15003/ Chauri Chaura Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12686/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:18 and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
12704/ Falaknuma Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:56 and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12442/ New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)