03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03044
  • Source
    RAXUAL JN/RXL
  • Destination
    ASANSOL JN/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

03044/ Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between RAXUAL JN and ASANSOL JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03044/ Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
RAXUAL JN(RXL) origin 12:00 origin 0
SITAMARHI(SMI) 14:10 14:15 5 0
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 16:05 16:10 5 0
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 17:05 17:10 5 0
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 17:55 18:15 20 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 21:52 21:54 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 22:19 22:21 2 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special Train Number is 03044.

  • How many days in a week 03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special train is m at RAXUAL JN, SITAMARHI, DARBHANGA JN, SAMASTIPUR JN, BARAUNI JN, KIUL JN, JHAJHA, JASIDIH JN, MADHUPUR JN, CHITTARANJAN, ASANSOL JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special ?
  • Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special runs between RAXUAL JN to ASANSOL JN. It departs from RAXUAL JN at 12:00 and reaches ASANSOL JN/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03044 ?
  • 03044 arrives on platform number at RAXUAL JN and at platform number 6 at ASANSOL JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special?
  • Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between RAXUAL JN and ASANSOL JN.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches ASANSOL JN at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains