03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Howrah Special
  • Number
    03044
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03043
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03044/ Raxaul - Howrah Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03044/ Raxaul - Howrah Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 21:00 origin 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mithila Festival Special 03022 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily
Raxaul - Howrah Special 03044 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Raxaul - Howrah Special 03042 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Raxaul - Howrah Express 13044 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Mithila Express 13022 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Howrah Special ?
  • Raxaul - Howrah Special Train Number is 03044.

  • How many days in a week 03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special runs ?
  • 03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Howrah Special ?
  • Raxaul - Howrah Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 21:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03044 ?
  • 03044 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Howrah Special?
  • Raxaul - Howrah Special took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 699km between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Howrah Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)