03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03044
  • Source
    RAXUAL JN/RXL
  • Destination
    ASANSOL JN/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

03044/ Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between RAXUAL JN and ASANSOL JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03044/ Raxaul - Asansol Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
RAXUAL JN(RXL) origin 12:00 origin 0
SITAMARHI(SMI) 14:10 14:15 5 0
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 16:05 16:10 5 0
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 17:05 17:10 5 0
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 17:55 18:15 20 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 21:52 21:54 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 22:19 22:21 2 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 23:09 23:11 2 0
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22457/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)