58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger
  • Number
    58114
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58113
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58114/ Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58114/ Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 19:20 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 20:59 21:04 5 0
Jharradih(JDI) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:07 22:12 5 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Ib(IB) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Dhutra(DTV) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Panpali(PNPL) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Dharuadihi(DIH) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Tangarmunda(TGM) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Sogra(SOGR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Sonakhan(SXN) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kanshbahal(KXN) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Kalunga(KLG) 02:36 02:37 1 1
Panposh(PPO) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:54 03:24 30 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Bisra(BZR) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Bhalulata(BUL) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Jaraikela(JRA) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Posoita(PST) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Derowan P. Halt(DRWN) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Goilkera(GOL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Tunia(TUX) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Sonua(SWR) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Lotapahar(LPH) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Barabambo(BRM) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Mahali Marup(MMV) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 07:45 07:46 1 1
Birbans(BRBS) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Adityapur(ADTP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 58114 Bilaspur Junction 19:20 Tatanagar Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger ?
  • Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger Train Number is 58114.

  • How many days in a week 58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger runs ?
  • 58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger train is 30m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger ?
  • Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger runs between Bilaspur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 19:20 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58114 ?
  • 58114 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger?
  • Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 468km between Bilaspur Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains