58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger
  • Number
    58114
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    468km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58113
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    SL

58114/ Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 468km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58114/ Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 19:20 origin 0
Gatora(GTW) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Akaltara(AKT) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Baradwar(BUA) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 20:59 21:04 5 0
Jharradih(JDI) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kharsia(KHS) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:07 22:12 5 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Ib(IB) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Dhutra(DTV) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Panpali(PNPL) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bagdihi(BEH) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Dharuadihi(DIH) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Tangarmunda(TGM) 01:38 01:39 1 1
Garpos(GPH) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Sogra(SOGR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Sonakhan(SXN) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kanshbahal(KXN) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Kalunga(KLG) 02:36 02:37 1 1
Panposh(PPO) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:54 03:24 30 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Bisra(BZR) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Bhalulata(BUL) 04:00 04:01 1 1
Jaraikela(JRA) 04:10 04:11 1 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Posoita(PST) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Derowan P. Halt(DRWN) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Goilkera(GOL) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Tunia(TUX) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Sonua(SWR) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Lotapahar(LPH) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Barabambo(BRM) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Mahali Marup(MMV) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 07:45 07:46 1 1
Birbans(BRBS) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Adityapur(ADTP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger 58114 Bilaspur Junction 19:20 Tatanagar Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)