22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22907
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22908
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 07:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Khed(KHED) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:03 02:13 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:33 08:43 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express 22907 Madgaon Junction 07:00 Hapa 10:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)