22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22907
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22908
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 07:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Khed(KHED) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:03 02:13 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:33 08:43 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express 22907 Madgaon Junction 07:00 Hapa 10:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)