22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22907
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22908
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 10:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Khed(KHED) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:58 00:03 -1435 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:43 01:53 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Hapa SF Special 02907 Madgaon Junction 10:00 Hapa 09:35 Friday
Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express 22907 Madgaon Junction 10:00 Hapa 09:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22907.

  • How many days in a week 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Hapa. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 10:00 and reaches Hapa/HAPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22907 ?
  • 22907 arrives on platform number 3 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 2 at Hapa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express?
  • Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 1346km between Madgaon Junction and Hapa.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hapa at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days ()
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days ()
14233/ SARYU EXP run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Jn. Depart time of 18:46 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days ()
14216/ GANGA GOMTI EXP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 19:04 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days ()
14206/ AYODHYA EXPRESS run from Old Delhi Jn to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days ()