01004 Tutari Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tutari Special
  • Number
    01004
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01003
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01004/ Tutari Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01004/ Tutari Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Khed(KHED) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Veer(VEER) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Thane(TNA) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tutari Express 11004 Sawantwadi Road 17:55 Dadar Central 06:40 Daily
Tutari Special 01004 Sawantwadi Road 17:30 Dadar Central 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tutari Special ?
  • Tutari Special Train Number is 01004.

  • How many days in a week 01004 Tutari Special runs ?
  • 01004 Tutari Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01004 Tutari Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01004 Tutari Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tutari Special ?
  • Tutari Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 17:30 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01004 ?
  • 01004 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tutari Special?
  • Tutari Special took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 496km between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Tutari Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)