01004 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
  • Number
    01004
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01003
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01004/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01004/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 12:50 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:40 22:43 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express 22120 Karmali 12:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 11:43 and arrival time of 17:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)