15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    15021
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1051km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15022
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15021/ Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1051km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15021/ Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:10 10:30 20 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:20 11:45 25 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15021 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Gorakhpur Junction 16:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)