15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    15021
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1051km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15022
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15021/ Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1051km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15021/ Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:02 07:07 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:55 25 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) 15021 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:20 Tuesday
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special 05021 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 15021.

  • How many days in a week 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15021 ?
  • 15021 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) took 21h 0m to cover total distance of 1051km between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)