15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    15021
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1051km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15022
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15021/ Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1051km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15021/ Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:05 10:25 20 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:20 11:45 25 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15021 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Gorakhpur Junction 16:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)