22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22552
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1397km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22551
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1397km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 09:50 origin 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:02 07:07 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:31 07:34 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22552 Jalandhar City Junction 09:50 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22552.

  • How many days in a week 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Sitapur, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 09:50 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22552 ?
  • 22552 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1397km between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)