22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22552
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1397km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22551
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1397km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 10:00 origin 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:52 18:00 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:02 07:07 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22552 Jalandhar City Junction 10:00 Darbhanga Junction 13:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)