22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22552
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22551
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 09:25 origin 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:50 13:02 12 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:22 15:27 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:48 22:58 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:08 07:13 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 08:28 08:33 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22552 Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special 05252 Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15568 Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Festival Special 05524X Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22552.

  • How many days in a week 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express train is 12m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express ?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 09:25 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22552 ?
  • 22552 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1396km between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)