22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22552
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1397km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22551
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1397km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 09:50 origin 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:02 07:07 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:31 07:34 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22552 Jalandhar City Junction 09:50 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)