12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azad Hind Express (PT)
  • Number
    12129
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2019km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12130
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12129/ Azad Hind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2019km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12129/ Azad Hind Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:37 08:40 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:42 14:52 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:30 16:45 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:18 21:33 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:53 22:58 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:53 01:58 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azad Hind Express (PT) 12129 Pune Junction 18:25 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12221 Pune Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 19:50 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15065/ Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 12:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14219/ Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) run from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 12:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)