12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azad Hind Express (PT)
  • Number
    12129
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2014km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12130
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12129/ Azad Hind Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2014km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12129/ Azad Hind Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:35 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 10:47 10:49 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:25 16:40 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:07 21:15 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Special 02221 Pune Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 20:15 Monday Saturday
Azad Hind Express (PT) 12129 Pune Junction 18:35 Howrah Junction 03:55 Daily
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12221 Pune Junction 15:15 Howrah Junction 20:15 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azad Hind Express (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind Express (PT) Train Number is 12129.

  • How many days in a week 12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azad Hind Express (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12129 ?
  • 12129 arrives on platform number 3 at Pune Junction and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azad Hind Express (PT)?
  • Azad Hind Express (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 2014km between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azad Hind Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11109/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)