09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09410
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09409
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Basti(BST) 06:06 06:09 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:30 10:45 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Dausa(DO) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 00:21 00:24 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Falna(FA) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09410 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19410 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) 09490 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19490 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 09410.

  • How many days in a week 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09410 ?
  • 09410 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special took 30h 0m to cover total distance of 1569km between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)