22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22829
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2431km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22830
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2431km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 14:30 origin 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 15:30 15:55 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:10 21:40 30 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:13 04:18 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:25 05:40 15 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22829.

  • How many days in a week 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Bhuj at 14:30 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22829 ?
  • 22829 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2431km between Bhuj and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)