22829 Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22829
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2431km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22830
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2431km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 14:30 origin 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 15:30 15:55 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:10 21:40 30 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:13 04:18 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:25 05:40 15 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) 22829 Bhuj 14:30 Kolkata Shalimar 10:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22829.

  • How many days in a week 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) train is 30m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs between Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Bhuj at 14:30 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22829 ?
  • 22829 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) took 43h 35m to cover total distance of 2431km between Bhuj and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains