22829 Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22829
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2430km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22830
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2430km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 14:30 origin 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 15:30 15:55 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:10 21:40 30 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:32 08:37 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:13 04:18 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:25 05:40 15 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) 22829 Bhuj 14:30 Kolkata Shalimar 10:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)