ABOUT 52445/52446 Shivalk Special

52445/52446 Shivalk Special Train Time table and Route Map

Want to know about Time table and route map of Shivalk express? If yes, here you will come to know of the same. The train runs in between Kalka and Shimla across the country and as of now runs from both ends with train numbers 52445 and 52446. The distance covered by the train is 94 km. The average running speed of the train is 18 km/hour and the travel time in total is 5 hours and 15 minutes. Want to know of the timing at which the train starts and finishes off its journey? As per the time table, train 52445 leaves Kalka at 07:00 hours and reaches Shimla at 12:15 hours. On the other end, train 52446 leaves from Shimla junction at 15:50 hours and reaches Kalka at 21:15 hours. Considering the route map of the train, it crosses the journey via Summer Hill, Taradevi, Shoghi, Kanoh, Solan, Barog, Dharampur Himachal, Sonwara, Koti, Taksal and so. It has 7 coaches available as of now all including chair car. There is no pantry car attached with the train and if desired, people can always seek for quality and fresh online food meal services in the train from Travel Khana and could turn their journey enjoyable and happy. Do make sure to get the reservations at its earliest as could be possible and have a smooth travel.

52445/Shivalk Special, Kakinada Port -Kalka – Shimla Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
KLK Kalka» 7:00
TSL Taksal 7:19 7:19
GMM Gumman 7:35 7:35
KOTI Koti 7:54 7:54
SWO Sonwara 8:28 8:28
DMP Dharampur Himachal 8:46 8:46
KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 9:05 9:05
BOF Barog 9:17 9:17
SOL Solan 9:29 9:29
SBY Solan Brewery 9:44 9:44
SLR Salogra 9:52 9:52
KDZ Kandaghat 10:10 10:10
KANO Kanoh 10:33 10:33
KEJ Kathleeghat 10:57 10:57
SGS Shoghi 11:15 11:15
TVI Taradevi 11:38 11:38
JTO Jutogh 11:54 11:54
SHZ Summer Hill 12:05 12:05
SML Shimla• 12:15

52446/Shivalk Special, Shimla – Kalka Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Code Station Name Arrives Departs
SML Shimla» 15:50
SHZ Summer Hill 16:01 16:01
JTO Jutogh 16:12 16:12
TVI Taradevi 16:28 16:28
SGS Shoghi 16:52 16:52
KEJ Kathleeghat 17:11 17:11
KANO Kanoh 17:36 17:36
KDZ Kandaghat 17:59 17:59
SLR Salogra 18:17 18:17
SOL Solan 18:41 18:41
BOF Barog 18:54 18:54
KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 19:06 19:06
DMP Dharampur Himachal 19:26 19:26
SWO Sonwara 19:45 19:45
KOTI Koti 20:20 20:20
GMM Gumman 20:39 20:39
TSL Taksal 20:55 20:55
KLK Kalka• 21:15

About 13019/20 Bagh Express

Highlights of Bagh Express

No of Coaches Total – 16,  AC – 2, SL – 7, GN – 7
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Average
Cleaning Poor
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

The Bagh Express is the daily express train running between Howrah, Kolkata and Kathgodam in the state of Uttarakhand. The train covers a long distance of 1520km in approximately 35hours 45minutes. The train maintains an average speed of 42km/hr due to the geographical conditions in Northern India.

Howrah is one of the most important railway stations serving the city of Kolkata, which entertains millions of tourists round the year. Kolkata is world famous for its historical monuments, culture and art, as a result of which many Indians and international tourists visit the place. Uttaranchal is emerging as a massive tourism state of India.

The state is home to around 50 hill stations and various winter sports that can be held only in these parts of the country. Extreme sports like skiing, paragliding, rafting, zorbing and many more are being introduced in the hill stations of Uttarakhand; apart from that, the Jim Corbett National Park is also a major attraction. As a result of these, the Bagh Express is used by hundreds tourists to reach the hill stations and the wilderness. The high altitude and mountains make it difficult for trains to run well in this region and hence the Bagh Express is one of the few trains to the location.

While running from Howrah to Kathgodam, the 13019 Bagh Express leaves Howrah junction at 21:45 and makes it to Kathgodam by 09:30 in the morning after an approximate 36hour journey. Similarly, the return train 13020 Bagh Express leaves Kathgodam at 09:55 and reaches Howrah at 12:40 pm. The train offers daily service but doesn’t have a pantry car. Keeping the 1520km journey in mind, finding good quality food in train is a major concern for its passengers. Passengers can make use of the privatized e-catering service for good quality food delivery at your seat. The food delivered is prepared from an in-town restaurant and delivered from the station of your choice. With the major concern now covered with technological advancement, passengers now just need to worry about the cold chilly winds of the Himalayas.

13019/Bagh Express, Kolkata to Nainital Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:45 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:32 23:37 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 00:44 00:46 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:29 02:34 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:59 03:04 5 1
Simultala(STL) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:00 08:02 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Daudpur(DDP) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Basti(BST) 19:05 19:08 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 23:04 23:07 3 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 00:15 00:40 25 2
Hardoi(HRI) 02:15 02:17 2 2
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:35 03:43 8 2
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:30 05:55 25 2
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 06:59 07:01 2 2
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 07:17 07:22 5 2
Haldi Road(HLDD) 07:35 07:37 2 2
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 08:05 08:15 10 2
Haldwani(HDW) 08:55 09:07 12 2
Kathgodam(KGM) 09:25 destination destination 2

13020/Bagh Express, Nainital to Kolkata Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 21:55 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 22:12 22:17 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Haldi Road(HLDD) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:25 00:45 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:15 03:22 7 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 05:55 06:20 25 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Basti(BST) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:30 12:45 15 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 13:09 13:12 3 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:33 13:36 3 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:58 14:03 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:26 15:36 10 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 15:49 15:51 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Daudpur(DDP) 16:31 16:33 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Nayagaon(NYO) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 19:31 19:33 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 19:44 19:46 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 20:47 20:49 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 21:01 21:03 2 1
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Simultala(STL) 03:31 03:33 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:56 04:01 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:29 05:24 55 2
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Jamtara(JMT) 06:01 06:03 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:21 06:25 4 2
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 06:32 06:34 2 2
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 07:40 07:50 10 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:30 08:40 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 09:00 09:02 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:31 10:36 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:44 11:49 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:40 destination destination 2

13019/20 Bagh Express coach position seat map layout and fare

Seeking for coach position seat map layout and fare related updates in Bagh express? Here, you will get some for sure. Being a daily running express train, Bagh express is been running in between Kathgodam and Kolkata in India. It operates with train numbers 13019 and 13020 from both sides and is quite a popular and in-demand train. Backed with 18 coaches in total as of now, the coach composition could always change all depending on the rush and demand, as per Indian Railways. The coaches available in the train are second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. The fare of a person in general quota that will be charged is 2,350 for 2A, 1,605 for 3A, 595 for SL and 335 for GN. The fare in tatkal quota will be 2,875 for 2A, 2,025 for 3A and 765 for SL class of travel. Users can even know about the fare that will be charged by a child or a senior citizen person at the time of booking tickets. To get to understand about the seat map layout of different coaches available in the train, it is effective to do have a look at the seating map of respective coaches and even with the help of coach and seat number, people can check out the location where they are going to sit by during the travel. So, enjoy the travel and have a safe journey.

coach position and seat map layout:

Second Tire AC Coach(2A)2a-a
Third AC coach(3A): 
Looking for updates relevant to Third AC coach (3A) and coach position in Bagh express? If it is a yes, do read on the following and you will come to know more of the same. Planning to travel in the daily running train heading in between Kathgodam and Howrah junction across the country or somewhere in between them? Looking for seats in the third AC coach in the train? The train operates as of now with train numbers 13019 and 13020 from both ends. The seat map of the third class AC coach as devised by the Indian Railways is the best key to get understanding and knowledge of the coach and coach position within seconds. As per the same, the class has lower berth, middle berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In total, 64 berths are available in order to seat and to sleep in the train. As per the stats, the train has 18 coaches available in total as of now and rake with numbers 12 and 13 belongs to third class AC coach in the train. There is no pantry car available in the train and if needed and wishes, it is advisable to all travellers to opt for fresh and hygienic food delivery in train services from e-catering service providers. So, grab knowledge about the coach from the seat map of the same, get tickets at its earliest and enjoy a safe journey.   3a
Sleeper Class(SL) Coach:sl

Unreserved Second Class(GS)
stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 15655/ 15656 Kamakhya – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 53h 15m
Halts: 38
Distance: 2559 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15655/Kamakhya – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, Kamakhya Junction – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 10:45 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:23 12:25 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:22 14:24 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:50 16:55 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:25 15 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:05 22:20 15 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 03:38 03:41 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:56 09:01 5 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:05 00:08 3 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:45 01:53 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:35 08:45 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:40 11:45 5 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 14:58 15:00 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 16:00 destination destination 2

15656/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kamakhya Express, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kamakhya Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 03:40 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 04:05 04:07 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 05:20 05:30 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:52 18:00 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 23:47 23:57 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Basti(BST) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:26 10:31 5 1
Bettiah(BTH) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:29 20:31 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:20 23:40 20 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 00:46 00:48 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:35 01:37 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:30 03:45 15 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:05 05:10 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:20 06:25 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 06:42 06:47 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 07:43 07:45 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:50 09:00 10 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 09:51 09:53 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:30 destination destination 2

15655/ 15656 Kamakhya – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A): Seeking for updates relevant to Third Tier AC coach (3A) in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the details. Planning to travel in between Kamakhya junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station across the country or in between them? The train runs with train numbers 15655 and 15656 from both ends. To get understanding and better clarity in order to know about the coach position in the train, it is advisable to look at the seat map layout of the coach as devised by the Indian Railways department. In third tier AC coach, it has berths involving lower berth, upper berth, side lower and side upper berth and middle berth. The berths are been categorized and mentioned in different colours so that there remains no confusion among the people who are looking at the seat map. As per the stats, the train has as of now 18 coaches present and rake with numbers 6, 7, 8 and 9 belong to third tier AC coach in the same. As such there is no pantry car attached within the train. Travellers can opt for quality and fresh e-catering food meal services in the train anytime and as per the desire from the leading giant and get it served directly over the seat without any problem. Have a happy journey!3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GEN)
End on Generator(EOG)

About 18109/18110 Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express

18109/18110 Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi Express time table

Want to check out updates related to SAMBALPUR- JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS and its time table, fare or coach position seat map? Here, in this post you will definitely get some. Belonging and been handled by the Eastern Coast Indian Railways zone, the train is been running in between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur across the country. Operating on daily basis, it has been running with train numbers 18109 and 18110. The total distance travelled by the train is 2304 kms. Operating with an average running speed of 43 km/hour, it takes about 54 hours and 25 minutes to cover the journey. In accord to the time table, train 18109 leaves Sambalpur station at 07:45 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi at 14:10 hours. Train 18110 leaves Jammu Tawi at 14:20 hours and reaches Sambalpur junction at 17:45 hours. As far as coaches are been concerned,

18109/Sambalpur – Jammu Tawi Express, SBP/Sambalpur – JAT/Jammu Tawi Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 07:55 origin 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Bamra(BMB) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:05 11:30 25 0
Orga(ORGA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bano(BANO) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pokla(PKF) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Govindpur Road(GBX) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Hatia(HTE) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Namkom(NKM) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:55 17:30 35 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Patratu(PTRU) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:14 22:19 5 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:32 23:37 5 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:10 00:12 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Renukut(RNQ) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Churk(CUK) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Roberts Ganj(RBGJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 06:25 06:50 25 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Meja Road(MJA) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Panki(PNK) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Rura(RURA) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 15:57 15:59 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:30 16:38 8 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 17:01 17:03 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:46 17:51 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Chola(CHL) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:35 22:00 25 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:26 00:28 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:35 02:45 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:06 05:16 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 05:29 05:31 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 07:07 07:09 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 07:50 08:20 30 2
Batala Junction(BAT) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Dhariwal(DHW) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Gurdaspur(GSP) 09:44 09:46 2 2
Dina Nagar(DNN) 09:56 09:58 2 2
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 11:00 11:20 20 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:10 destination destination 2

18110/Sambalpur – Jammu Tawi Express, SBP/Sambalpur – JAT/Jammu Tawi Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:20 origin 0
Samba(SMBX) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 16:25 16:45 20 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 19:10 19:35 25 0
Jandiala(JNL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:50 20:58 8 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Chola(CHL) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:33 06:36 3 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 07:33 07:36 3 1
Jalesar Road(JLS) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Rura(RURA) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Panki(PNK) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:22 15:32 10 1
Meja Road(MJA) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:45 18:10 25 1
Roberts Ganj(RBGJ) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Churk(CUK) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Renukut(RNQ) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 23:20 23:22 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 23:42 23:44 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:56 00:58 2 2
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:10 01:15 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:44 01:49 5 2
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 02:11 02:16 5 2
Latehar(LTHR) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Tori Junction(TORI) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Khalari(KLRE) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Ray(RAY) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Patratu(PTRU) 04:58 05:00 2 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 05:50 06:10 20 2
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:35 08:10 35 2
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Namkom(NKM) 09:19 09:20 1 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 09:35 09:45 10 2
Hatia(HTE) 10:05 10:15 10 2
Govindpur Road(GBX) 10:49 10:50 1 2
Pokla(PKF) 11:09 11:10 1 2
Bano(BANO) 11:39 11:40 1 2
Orga(ORGA) 12:39 12:40 1 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:05 14:35 30 2
Rajgangpur(GP) 15:03 15:04 1 2
Bamra(BMB) 15:33 15:34 1 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 16:30 16:40 10 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 17:45 destination destination 2

18109/18110 Sambalpur- Jammu Tawi ExpressCoach position seat map and Fare chart

it has 22 coaches in total involving AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper coaches, pantry car, general unreserved coaches and seating cum luggage rakes. The maximum speed with which the train can operate is 110 kmph. People can even opt for hot and fresh e-catering food delivery in train services as per the convenience and desire. It is always advisable to check out the time table, coach position seat map of the train and get in advance clarity before making bookings. And while getting tickets, people can always know about the fare and choose the quota and berth preference to make their travel smooth and hassle free.

Train Coach Position and Seat Layout Class:-

Third AC coach(3A): Seeking for relevant information related to third Tier AC coach position seat map layout and coach position in Sambalpur Jammu Tawi express? If yes, here you will definitely get an idea of the same. As the train name depicts, Sambalpur Jammu Tawi express heads in between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur in India and operates with train numbers 18109 and 18110 from both sides. As far as coaches are been concerned, the train has 22 coaches in total including AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. It even has 1 pantry car attached to the same and if desired, passengers can seek for fresh and hot e-catering food meal services too. It is always efficient and wise to do check out the seat map layout of the respective coach in which you are going to travel in the train and then accordingly grab details from the same. In case you are travelling in the third tier AC coach, simply check out the seat map of the same and do know that there are 5 berths present in the same involving lower berth, middle berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. The class code is 3A, and number of seats to sit and to sleep are 64 each. If you have a confirmed reservation in the train, people can simply locate the coach position in the train in the third tier AC coach with the help of seat number and know details in advance only.

3aSleeper class(SL): Seeking online to get updates related to Sleeper Class coach (SL) Position in Sambalpur Jammu Tawi express? If yes, here you will get the updates for sure. As the train name depicts, it is been running in between Sambalpur and Jammu Tawi in India. As of now, it operates from both ends with train numbers 18109 and 18110. Planning to travel in between the destinations or in the mid of them somewhere? Looking for tickets in sleeper class coach in this train to travel by? The best source to get an idea of the same is to look at the seat map of sleeper class as devised by the Railways. It actually gives clarity about everything like the berths that are available to seat and to sleep in the train, class code, coach code, and likewise. In the same, the berths that are available are middle berth, lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In an approximate, 72 berths are available in them to seat and to sleep. Once the reservation is been made, passengers can actually figure out the coach position and seat position in the map by looking at the seat map within seconds. It has 20 coaches by far available in the train and rake with numbers 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17 belongs to sleeper class coaches. There is even a pantry car coach available in the train and do feel free to try out hot and fresh e-catering food meal services as well.  slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 13237/13238 Patna – Kota Express

13237/13238 Patna – Kota Express Time table and Route Map

Looking online to get information about Time table and route map of Patna Kota express? If yes, read on to the following and you will come to know of the same for sure. As the train name depicts, it runs in between Patna and Kota junction across the country and as of now, it runs with train numbers 13237 and 13238 from both ends. The distance travelled by the train is 1221 km. It runs with an average running speed of 50 km/hour and takes about 25 and a half hour to complete the entire journey. Want to know of the timings as well at which the train starts and finishes off its journey from both sides? Well, train 13237 leaves Patna at 11:50 hours and reaches Kota next day at 12:55 hours. Other side, train 13238 leaves Kota at 14:50 hours and reaches Patna next day at 17:30 hours. Considering the route that it travels, it is via Sawai Madhopur, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur city, Bayana, Bharatpur, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Raja ki Mandi, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Akbarpur, Shahganj, Varanasi, Mughal Sarai, Buxar, Ara and Danapur. It has 24 coaches available as of now including AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. It even has a pantry car attached within the train and if needed, users can seek for hot and fresh e-catering food meal services as well. Have a safe travel!

13237/Patna – Kota Express, PNBE/Patna – KOTA/kota Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:30 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:32 15:42 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:15 23:40 25 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:20 07:45 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:55 destination destination 1

13238/Kota – Patna Express, KOTA/kota – PNBE/Patna Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:15 02:35 20 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:45 09:10 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:22 13:28 6 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Bhadaura(BWH) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:29 18:31 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:30 19:32 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:20 destination destination 1

About 12395/12396 Ziyarat Express

12395/12396 Ziyarat Express Time table and route map

Looking for updates about Time table and route map of Ziyarat express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging and supervised by the East Central Railways zone, this superfast train runs in between Ajmer junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminus across the country. It operates from both ends with train numbers 12395 and 12396. The distance covered by the train in total is 1305 km. Running on weekly basis, it runs with an average operating speed of 65 km/hour. The travel time of the train is 18 hours and 5 minutes. Want to know of the timing as well of the train at which it starts and finishes off its journey? As per the time table, train 12395 leaves Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 18:45 hours and reaches Ajmer junction at 15:10 hours. Other side, train 12396 leaves Ajmer junction at 23:55 hours and reaches Rajendra Nagar terminal at 23:05 hours. Considering the route map, it follows Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Agra Fort, Tundla, Firozabad, Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Mughal Sarai, Ara, Danapur, and Patna junction. The train by far has 22 coaches available in the train, and there is even a pantry car attached within. Feel free to try out fresh and quality e-catering food meal services as well in the train and get it delivered at any of the junction en-route and have a safe and enjoyable journey.

12395/Ziyarat Express, RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal/Patna – AII/Ajmer Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 12:34 12:37 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:10 destination destination 1

12396/Ziyarat Express, AII/Ajmer Junction – RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal/Patna Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 23:55 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:23 19:38 15 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:47 21:49 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:24 22:26 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:45 22:55 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 23:15 destination destination 1

 

About 12577/12578 Bagmati Express

12577/12578 Bagmati Express Time Table and Route Map

Want to grab details About Time table and Route Map of Bagmati express? If yes, here you will get information about the same. Being a weekly based running train, it has been running in between Darbhanga in Bihar to Mysore in Karnataka across the country. This superfast train runs from both ends with train numbers 12577 and 12578. The distance travelled by the train is 3044 km. Running with an average speed of 55 km/hour, the train takes 55 hours of time in completing the overall journey. Considering the route map, it covers the journey via crossing Chennai Central, Bangalore city, Vijayawada, Tiruvottiyur, Ramagundam, Warangal, Jabalpur, Nagpur, Buxar, Mughal Sarai, Ara, Patna, Danapur, Barauni, Mokama, and Samastipur. Want to know of the timings as well of the train from both sides? As per the time table been scheduled, train 12577 leaves Darbhanga junction at 16:05 hours and reaches Mysore junction after 55 hours of travel at 23:30 hours. Other side, train 12578 leaves Mysore junction at 07:20 hours on weekly basis and reaches Darbhanga after 55 hours of travel at 14:25 hours. Along with comprising a pantry car, the coaches available in the superfast train includes first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Feel free to try out fresh and hot food delivery in train services anytime and as per the desire and convenience been served directly at the seat berth of the travellers at decent prices. Have a safe travel!

12577/Bagmati Express, DBG/Darbhanga Junction – MAS/Chennai Central Route, Schedule & Time Table-  

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:55 18:15 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Betul(BZU) 14:59 15:02 3 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:45 25 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:47 21:50 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Warangal(WL) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:30 20 2
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:19 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:20 14:45 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:58 20:00 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:08 20:10 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:40 20:50 10 2
Kengeri(KGI) 21:09 21:10 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 22:18 22:20 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:30 destination destination 2

12578/Bagmati Express, MAS/Chennai Central – DBG/Darbhanga Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-  

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:55 16:25 30 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Warangal(WL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:26 06:29 3 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Betul(BZU) 13:28 13:31 3 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:56 17:58 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 00:20 00:30 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:23 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:26 08:28 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:30 09:40 10 2
Mokama(MKA) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:05 12:25 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:28 13:33 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:35 destination destination 2

12577/12578 Bagmati Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Want to know about the coach position, seat map and fare of Bagmati express? If yes, read on to the following and you will come to know of the same. The train runs in between Mysore junction and Darbhanga junction across the country and is supposed to connect Bihar with Karnataka in India. It runs from both ends with train numbers 12577 and 12578. It has 24 coaches available in the train including sleeper, general unreserved, second tier AC and third tier AC coaches. It even has a pantry car attached within the train. In general quota, the fare that is applicable for 2A is Rs. 3,545, Rs. 2,380 for 3A, Rs. 915 for SL and Rs. 525 for GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 4,070 for 2A, Rs. 2,800 for 3A, and Rs. 1,115 for SL. From a child, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 1,770 for 2A, 1,195 for 3A, 465 for SL and 270 for GN. From a child tatkal, the fare that is applicable is same as of general quota. The fare that will be applicable from a senior citizen male or female is different. To know about the coach position in whichever coach you have been travelling like in third tier Ac or in second tier AC or in sleeper, it is advisable to simply check out the seat map of the same and then know about the coach position with ease with the help of seat number. Have a safe and happy travel!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aComposite AC Two Tier/Three Tier(AB)
Third Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 04973/04974 Darbhanga – Firozpur Cantt. Special

More to 04973/04974 Firozpur- Darbhanga- Firozpur Weekly Express Special train

Want to grab rail info related to 04974/04973 Firozpur- Darbhanga- Firozpur Weekly Express Special train (18 Trips)? If yes, this post is going to pass on the information on the same. Train number 04973 runs from Darbhanga Junction to Firozpur Cantt junction whereas train number 04974 runs in the opposite direction from Firozpur Cantt junction to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance that is been covered by the weekly special train is of 1509 km and it stops by at 22 halts from both ends.

In accord to the time table been defined, train number 04973 departs from Darbhanga junction at 07:30 hours and reaches Firozpur Cantt junction on the second day of the travel at 18:25 hours. Its travel time in completing the journey is of 34 hours and 55 minutes of time and the average running speed is of 43 km/hour. On the other side, train 04974 departs from Firozpur Cantt junction at 19:00 hours and reaches at Darbhanga junction on the third day of the travel at 03:45 hours. The total time taken by the train in completing the excursion is about 32 hours and 45 minutes and the average running speed is of 46 km/hour. The stoppages are at Faridkot, Kot Kapura, Bathinda, Dhuri, Patiala, Rajpura, Ambala Cantt, Yamunanagar – jagadhri, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly, Shahjahanpur, Sitapur Cantt, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction excluding Darbhanga and Firozpur Cantt.

04973/Darbhanga – Firozpur Cantt. Special, DBG/Darbhanga – FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
DBG
Darbhanga Junction»
7:30
SPJ Samastipur Junction 9:10 9:35 25m
MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 10:50 10:55 5m
HJP Hajipur Junction 11:50 11:55 5m
SEE Sonpur Junction 12:05 12:07 2m
CPR Chhapra Junction 13:20 13:30 10m
SV Siwan Junction 15:05 15:10 5m
DEOS Deoria Sadar 16:05 16:10 5m
GKP Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 17:50 15m
GD Gonda Junction 20:45 20:50 5m
SCC Sitapur Cantt. 23:45 23:50 5m
SPN Shahjahanpur 2:53 2:55 2m
BE Bareilly Junction 4:15 4:17 2m
MB Moradabad Junction 5:50 6:00 10m
SRE Saharanpur Junction 9:05 9:15 10m
YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 10:00 10:02 2m
UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:25 11:35 10m
RPJ Rajpura Junction 12:00 12:02 2m
PTA Patiala 12:28 12:30 2m
DUI Dhuri Junction 13:38 13:40 2m
BTI Bathinda Junction 15:35 15:45 10m
KKP Kot Kapura Junction 16:42 16:44 2m
FDK Faridkot 17:18 17:20 2m
FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction• 18:25

04974/Darbhanga – Firozpur Cantt. Special, DBG/Darbhanga – FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
FZR
Firozpur Cantt. Junction»
19:00
FDK Faridkot 19:30 19:32 2m
KKP Kot Kapura Junction 19:53 19:55 2m
BTI Bathinda Junction 20:55 21:05 10m
DUI Dhuri Junction 22:45 22:47 2m
PTA Patiala 23:35 23:37 2m
RPJ Rajpura Junction 0:05 0:07 2m
UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 1:00 1:05 5m
YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 2:10 2:12 2m
SRE Saharanpur Junction 2:50 2:55 5m
MB Moradabad Junction 6:25 6:35 10m
BE Bareilly Junction 8:15 8:17 2m
SPN Shahjahanpur 9:50 9:52 2m
SCC Sitapur Cantt. 11:40 11:50 10m
GD Gonda Junction 14:25 14:30 5m
GKP Gorakhpur Junction 17:30 17:45 15m
DEOS Deoria Sadar 18:30 18:35 5m
SV Siwan Junction 19:50 19:55 5m
CPR Chhapra Junction 21:05 21:15 10m
SEE Sonpur Junction 22:08 22:10 2m
HJP Hajipur Junction 22:20 22:25 5m
MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 23:35 23:40 5m
SPJ Samastipur Junction 1:40 2:05 25m
DBG Darbhanga Junction• 3:45

04973/04974 Darbhanga – Firozpur Cantt. Special Coach Position, seat map and Fare

Looking for updates related to coach position, seat map and fare of Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Special? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. The train as the name depicts too runs in between Firozpur Cantt junction and Darbhanga junction across the country. It operates from both ends with train numbers 04973 and 04974. The train as of now comprises coach composition as AC 3 tier and sleeper class coaches. There is no pantry car attached within the train. As far as fare is concerned, the net fare in general quota from an adult that will be charged is Rs. 765 for sleeper and Rs. 1975 for AC 3 tier. From a child, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 375 for sleeper and Rs. 970 for AC 3 tier. From a senior citizen female, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 395 for sleeper and Rs. 1010 for AC 3 tier. From a senior citizen male, the fare charged is Rs. 470 for sleeper and Rs. 1205 for AC 3 tier. No matter whether you are travelling in sleeper class or AC 3 tier class, to know of the coach position, it is preferable to look at the seat map of the respective coach and know of the berths it has, exact position where you will sit during the journey with the help of seat number and more. Have a safe and happy travel!

About 07521/07522 Pandharpur – Bidar Ekadashi Special

07521/07522 Pandharpur – Bidar Ekadashi Special Time Table and Route Map

Seeking online to find about Time table and route map details of Pandharpur Bidar Ekadashi special train? If yes, you will get to know of the same here. This special train is been heading out in between Pandharpur and Bidar across the country. Considering the route that the train follows is through Kurduvadi junction, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur road junction, Udgir, Kamalnagar, and Bhalki. Want to know of the timings as well that the train follows from both ends? As of now, it runs from both ends from train numbers 07521 and 07522. As per the time table scheduled, train 07521 leaves from Pandharpur at 07:00 hours and reaches Bidar at 14:00 hours on the same day. Other end, train 07522 leaves from Bidar at 15:45 hours and reaches Pandharpur at 01:15 hours. The distance that the train covers is 352 km. The average running speed of the train is 45 km/hour and it takes about 7 hours and 50 minutes from one end to cover the journey. It has 10 coaches available in the train as of now and it has only general unreserved and SLRs available in the same. There is as such no pantry car available in the train and if desired, people can opt for hot, fresh and scrumptious e-catering food meal services in the train, to be delivered right at the seat berth of the passenger from Travel Khana and make the most of their travel.

07521/Pandharpur – Bidar Ekadashi Special, Pandharpur – Bidar  Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
PVR Pandharpur» 7:00
KWV Kurduvadi Junction 7:55 8:00 5m
UMD Osmanabad 9:25 9:30 5m
LUR Latur 11:05 11:10 5m
LTRR Latur Road Junction 11:45 11:50 5m
UDGR Udgir 12:28 12:30 2m
KMNR Kamalnagar 12:42 12:43 1m
BHLK Bhalki 13:05 13:06 1m
BIDR Bidar• 14:00

 

07522/Bidar – Pandharpur Ekadashi Special, Bidar – Pandharpur Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
BIDR Bidar» 15:45
BHLK Bhalki 16:16 16:17 1m
KMNR Kamalnagar 16:40 16:41 1m
UDGR Udgir 17:08 17:10 2m
LTRR Latur Road Junction 18:25 18:30 5m
LUR Latur 19:20 19:25 5m
UMD Osmanabad 21:55 22:00 5m
KWV Kurduvadi Junction 23:30 0:15 45m
PVR Pandharpur• 1:15

About 12387/12388 Danapur – Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express

12387/12388 Danapur – Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Train Time Table and Route Map

Want to know about Time table and route map information of Danapur Anand Vihar terminal Jan Sadharan express? If yes, here you will come to know of the same for sure. As the train name also depicts, it runs in between Danapur and Anand Vihar terminal across the country and as of now operates from both ends with train numbers 12387 and 12388. Being a superfast categorized train and been supervised under East Central Railways zone, the distance in total covered by the train is 990 km. The operating speed of the train is 110 km/hour and it runs on day to day basis. The travelling time of the train is 18 hours and 40 minutes. Want to know of the timing too at which train starts and finishes off its journey? As per the time table scheduled, train 12387 leaves Danapur at 16:00 hours and reaches Anand Vihar terminal at 10:40 hours. Other end, train 12388 leaves Anand Vihar terminal at 13:30 hours and reaches Danapur at 07:05 hours. Considering the route that the train follows, it is via Moradabad, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi, Mughal Sarai, Buxar and Ara. It has 22 coaches available in total so far and there is no pantry car attached with the train. If desired, people can opt for online e-catering food delivery in train services and enjoy their journey more. Have a smooth and happy travel!

12387/Danapur – Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express, DNR/Danapur – ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
DNR Danapur» 16:00
ARA Ara Junction 16:29 16:31 2m
BXR Buxar 17:14 17:16 2m
MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 19:00 19:10 10m
BSB Varanasi Junction 19:50 20:00 10m
LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR 1:40 1:50 10m
MB Moradabad Junction 7:20 7:30 10m
ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal• 10:40

12388/Anand Vihar Terminal – Danapur Jan Sadharan Express, ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal – DNR/Danapur Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal»
13:30
MB Moradabad Junction 16:15 16:25 10m
LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:50 22:00 10m
BSB Varanasi Junction 2:45 2:55 10m
MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 3:55 4:05 10m
BXR Buxar 5:17 5:19 2m
ARA Ara Junction 6:10 6:12 2m
DNR Danapur• 7:05