12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express
  • Number
    12231
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    645km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12232
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12231/ Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 645km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12231/ Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 22:25 origin 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:52 04:00 8 1
Seohara(SEO) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express 12231 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:25 Chandigarh Junction 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)