12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express
  • Number
    12231
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    644km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12232
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12231/ Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 644km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12231/ Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 22:25 origin 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:52 04:00 8 1
Seohara(SEO) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express 12231 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:25 Chandigarh Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express ?
  • Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express Train Number is 12231.

  • How many days in a week 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express runs ?
  • 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express ?
  • Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:25 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12231 ?
  • 12231 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 2 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express?
  • Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 644km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains