12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12408
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1825km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12407
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

12408/ Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1825km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12408/ Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 09:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:12 16:14 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12408 Amritsar Junction 09:30 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)