12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12408
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1825km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12407
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

12408/ Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1825km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12408/ Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 09:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:12 16:14 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12408 Amritsar Junction 09:30 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)