12492 Mour Dhwaj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mour Dhwaj Express
  • Number
    12492
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12491
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12492/ Mour Dhwaj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12492/ Mour Dhwaj Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:04 00:14 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:29 01:39 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:33 15:38 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:22 19:27 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:24 21:29 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mour Dhwaj Express 12492 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Barauni Junction 22:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)