12492 Mour Dhwaj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mour Dhwaj Express
  • Number
    12492
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12491
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12492/ Mour Dhwaj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12492/ Mour Dhwaj Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:33 15:38 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:22 19:27 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:24 21:29 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mour Dhwaj Express 12492 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Barauni Junction 22:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mour Dhwaj Express ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Express Train Number is 12492.

  • How many days in a week 12492 Mour Dhwaj Express runs ?
  • 12492 Mour Dhwaj Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12492 Mour Dhwaj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12492 Mour Dhwaj Express train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mour Dhwaj Express ?
  • Mour Dhwaj Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:45 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12492 ?
  • 12492 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 3 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mour Dhwaj Express?
  • Mour Dhwaj Express took 29h 0m to cover total distance of 1611km between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mour Dhwaj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains