13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
  • Number
    13152
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1987km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13151
  • Stops
    97
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13152/ Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1987km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13152/ Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) has 97 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 18:55 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 21:47 21:52 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:20 04:27 7 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:05 07:08 3 1
Raisi(RSI) 07:18 07:19 1 1
Chandok(CNK) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 08:02 08:07 5 1
Nagina(NGG) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Kanth(KNT) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:27 10:35 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Milak(MIL) 11:26 11:28 2 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:12 12:15 3 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Malihabad(MLD) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:05 18:07 2 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 18:27 18:28 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 18:50 18:51 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 19:12 19:13 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 20:01 20:02 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 20:46 20:51 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 21:01 21:02 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 21:11 21:13 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 22:37 22:38 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 23:45 23:49 4 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Kashi(KEI) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:35 02:58 23 2
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 03:15 03:16 1 2
Saidraja(SYJ) 03:24 03:25 1 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:45 03:46 1 2
Kudra(KTQ) 04:03 04:04 1 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:23 04:24 1 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 04:48 04:49 1 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:59 05:00 1 2
Jakhim(JHN) 05:16 05:17 1 2
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:28 05:29 1 2
Guraru(GRRU) 05:42 05:43 1 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:09 06:14 5 2
Tankuppa(TKN) 07:11 07:13 2 2
Paharpur(PRP) 07:24 07:26 2 2
Gurpa(GAP) 07:36 07:38 2 2
Gujhandi(GJD) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 08:12 08:14 2 2
Parsabad(PSB) 08:33 08:35 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 08:51 08:53 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:35 09:40 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:07 10:12 5 2
Kumardubi(KMME) 11:02 11:03 1 2
Barakar(BRR) 11:07 11:09 2 2
Kulti(ULT) 11:14 11:16 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:35 11:45 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:00 12:02 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:31 12:33 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 12:43 12:45 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:38 13:43 5 2
Kamarkundu(KQU) 14:34 14:35 1 2
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 15:07 15:08 1 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) 13152 Jammu Tawi 18:55 Kolkata 15:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)