12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express
  • Number
    12470
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12469
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12470/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12470/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express 12470 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Kanpur Central 12:20 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)