12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express
  • Number
    12470
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12469
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12470/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12470/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:45 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:17 19:20 3 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:20 08:40 20 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express 12470 Jammu Tawi 17:45 Kanpur Central 12:20 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22961/ Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express run from Surat to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)