12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express
  • Number
    12470
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12469
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL

12470/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12470/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 17:35 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:55 00:01 -1434 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:06 01:15 9 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:35 04:43 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 08:40 09:05 25 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special 02452X Jammu Tawi 17:45 Kanpur Central 12:20 Tuesday Thusday
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express 12470 Jammu Tawi 17:35 Kanpur Central 12:20 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express Train Number is 12470.

  • How many days in a week 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express runs ?
  • 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express train is 25m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 17:35 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12470 ?
  • 12470 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 6 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 1026km between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15080/ GKP-PPTA EXP SPECIAL run from Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ GKP ASH EXPRESS run from NAKAHA JUNGLE to AISHBAGH. Depart time of 04:00 and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ DUMK RNC EXP run from DUMKA to RANCHI. Depart time of 03:31 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1823/ VGLJ-LKO PASSENGER run from VGL Jhansi Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ KUSHINAGAR EXP run from LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)