14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14603
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14604
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

14603/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14603/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Salauna(SLNA) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Basti(BST) 05:24 05:27 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 11:33 11:43 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:25 16:33 8 1
Dhampur(DPR) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:15 20:30 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:00 22:18 18 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:59 23:01 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:03 00:13 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 02:02 02:04 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 02:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15209 Saharsa Junction 08:45 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Amritsar Junction 02:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)