14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14603
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14604
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

14603/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14603/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Salauna(SLNA) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Basti(BST) 05:24 05:27 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 11:33 11:43 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:25 16:33 8 1
Dhampur(DPR) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:15 20:30 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:00 22:18 18 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:59 23:01 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:03 00:13 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 02:02 02:04 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 02:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15209 Saharsa Junction 08:45 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Amritsar Junction 02:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)