14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14604
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14603
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

14604/ Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14604/ Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:18 14:23 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:17 15:25 8 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:04 17:12 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:34 21:42 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 02:08 02:18 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:27 13:32 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Salauna(SLNA) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 19:19 19:21 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15210 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Saharsa Junction 16:15 Daily
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:10 Saharsa Junction 20:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)