14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14604
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14603
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

14604/ Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14604/ Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:18 14:23 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:17 15:25 8 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:04 17:12 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:34 21:42 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 02:08 02:18 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:27 13:32 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Salauna(SLNA) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 19:19 19:21 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:10 Saharsa Junction 20:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14604.

  • How many days in a week 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) runs between Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:10 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14604 ?
  • 14604 arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1568km between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains