14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14604
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14603
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

14604/ Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14604/ Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:18 14:23 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:17 15:25 8 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:04 17:12 8 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Dhampur(DPR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:34 21:42 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 02:08 02:18 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:27 13:32 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Salauna(SLNA) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 19:19 19:21 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15210 Amritsar Junction 06:35 Saharsa Junction 16:15 Daily
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:10 Saharsa Junction 20:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)