15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15531
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1612km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15532
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1612km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 03:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:29 03:31 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 04:53 04:55 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:10 10:30 20 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 0
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:05 00:08 3 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:45 01:53 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 14617 Saharsa Junction 08:45 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15209 Saharsa Junction 08:45 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Amritsar Junction 02:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)