15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15531
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15532
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 03:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:31 03:33 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:10 10:30 20 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 0
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:40 01:48 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Amritsar Junction 02:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15531.

  • How many days in a week 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Chhapra Junction, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) runs between Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 03:15 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15531 ?
  • 15531 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1611km between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains