15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15531
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1612km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15532
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1612km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 03:15 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:31 03:33 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:20 04:25 5 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:10 10:30 20 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 0
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:40 01:48 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 15209 Saharsa Junction 08:45 Amritsar Junction 17:00 Daily
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Amritsar Junction 02:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)