54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54463
  • Source
    Bandikui Junction/BKI
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    583km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54464
  • Stops
    83
  • Avilable Class

54463/ Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandikui Junction and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 583km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54463/ Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) has 83 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandikui Junction(BKI) origin 14:50 origin 0
Shri Ghasinagar(SHGN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Biwai(BW) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Bhajera(BJRA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Karanpura(KPO) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Bhuda(BUDA) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Ghosrana(GOS) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Dantia(DTF) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kherli(KL) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Tarchhera Baraoliran(TBL) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Nadbai(NBI) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Paprera(PPEA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Helak(HK) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ikran(IK) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Chiksana(CIK) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Raibha(RAI) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Mitawali(MTI) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Pora(PORA) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Sasni(SNS) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Manzurgarhi(MZGI) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Harduaganj(HGJ) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Atrauli Road(AUR) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Dibai(DIB) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Rajghat Narora(RG) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Babrala(BBA) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Bahjoi(BJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 02:25 04:00 95 1
Gumthal(GTF) 04:08 04:09 1 1
Kuakhera Halt(KZS) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Jargaon(JRJ) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Kundarkhi(KD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Farhedi(FRD) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Macharya(MCV) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Harthala(HRH) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Aghwanpur(AWP) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Matlabpur(MTB) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Kanth(KNT) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Mewa Nawada(MWE) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Chakraj Mal(CAJ) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Dhampur(DPR) 08:12 08:15 3 1
Habibwala(HBW) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Puraini(PNI) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Nagina(NGG) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Bundki(BEK) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Murshadpur(MSDR) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Fazalpur(FZL) 09:47 09:48 1 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Chandok(CNK) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Balawali(BLW) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Raisi(RSI) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 12:17 12:22 5 1
Aithal(ATMO) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Pathri(PRI) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Ikkar(IKK) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 13:18 13:25 7 1
Motichur(MOTC) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 14:08 14:09 1 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) 54463 Bandikui Junction 14:50 Rishikesh 14:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)